NAS - Nonindigenous Aquatic Species

Generate a Nonindigenous Species List

Select your criteria below. A list of species that matches your criteria will be generated. Species with fact sheets will have links to the fact sheets.


Group:
Genus
Species
Common Name

Advanced Search
Search tips:
Search form will search for any part of word.
Example: common Name = "turtle" will return all
species with the word "turtle" in the common name.
Search does not support wildcards (*,%,?,etc.).


Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

Take Pride in America logoU.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://nas.er.usgs.gov
Page Contact Information: Pam Fuller - NAS Program (pfuller@usgs.gov)
Page Last Modified: Tuesday, August 07, 2012

Disclaimer:

The data represented on this site vary in accuracy, scale, completeness, extent of coverage and origin. It is the user's responsibility to use these data consistent with their intended purpose and within stated limitations. We highly recommend reviewing metadata files prior to interpreting these data.

Citation information: U.S. Geological Survey. [2014]. Nonindigenous Aquatic Species Database. Gainesville, Florida. Accessed [10/1/2014].

Additional information for authors